Team Roster
No FORWARDS S HT/WT Birthdate COUNTRY Exp. ACQUIRED
14 Sean Couturier (C) L 6'3"/211lbs 12/7/92 USA 6 Phi '11 (1/8)
51 Valtteri Filppula (C) L 6'0"/196lbs 3/20/84 FIN 12 T-TB '17
28 Claude Giroux (LW/C) R 5'11"/185lbs 1/12/88 CAN 10 Phi '06 (1/22)
11 Travis Konecny (LW/RW) R 5'10"/175lbs 3/11/97 CAN 1 Phi '15 (1/24)
21 Scott Laughton (C/LW) L 6'1"/190lbs 5/30/94 CAN 4 Phi '12 (1/20)
15 Jori Lehtera (W/C) L 6'2"/212lbs 12/23/87 FIN 3 T-StL '17
20 Taylor Leier (LW) L 5'10"/174lbs 2/15/94 CAN 2 Phi '12 (4/117)
19 Nolan Patrick (C) R 6'2"/198lbs 9/19/98 CAN 0-R Phi '17 (1/2)
12 Michael Raffl (LW/RW) L 6'0"/200lbs 12/1/88 AUT 4 S-Phi '13
17 Wayne Simmonds (RW) R 6'2"/185lbs 8/26/88 CAN 9 T-LA '11
93 Jakub Voracek (RW/LW) L 6'2"/214lbs 8/15/89 CZE 9 T-CBJ '11
40 Jordan Weal (W/C) R 5'10"/179lbs 4/15/92 CAN 2 T-LA '16
22 Dale Weise (RW/LW) R 6'2"/206lbs 8/5/88 CAN 7 FA '16
No DEFENSEMEN S HT/WT Birthdate COUNTRY Exp. ACQUIRED
39 Mark Alt (D) R 6'4"/201lbs 10/18/91 USA 1-R T-Car '13
53 Shayne Gostisbehere (D) L 5'11"/180lbs 4/20/93 USA 3 Phi '12 (3/78)
3 Radko Gudas (D) R 6'0"/204lbs 6/5/90 CZE 5 T-TB '15
8 Robert Hagg (D) L 6'2"/204lbs 2/8/95 SWE 1-R Phi '13 (2/41)
47 Andrew MacDonald (D) L 6'1"/204lbs 9/7/86 CAN 9 T-NYI '14
9 Ivan Provorov (D) L 6'1"/201lbs 1/13/97 RUS 1 Phi '15 (1/7)
6 Travis Sanheim (D) L 6'3"/181lbs 3/29/96 CAN 0-R Phi '14 (1/17)
No GOALIES C HT/WT Birthdate COUNTRY Exp. ACQUIRED
37 Brian Elliott (G) L 6'2"/209lbs 4/9/85 CAN 10 FA '17
49 Alex Lyon (G) L 6'1"/201lbs 12/9/92 USA 0-R S-Phi '16
INJURED RESERVE
No Name C HT/WT Birthdate COUNTRY Exp. Acquired
23 Brandon Manning (D) L 6'1"/205lbs 6/4/90 CAN 5 S-Phi '10
30 Michal Neuvirth (G) L 6'1"/209lbs 3/23/88 CZE 9 FA '15
41 Anthony Stolarz (G) L 6'6"/210lbs 1/20/94 USA 1-R Phi '12 (2/45)
IN THE MINORS
No Name C HT/WT Birthdate COUNTRY Exp. Acquired
62 Nicolas Aube-Kubel (RW) R 5'11"/187lbs 5/10/96 CAN 0-R Phi '14 (2/48)
42 Cole Bardreau (RW/C) R 5'10"/185lbs 7/22/93 USA 0-R S-Phi '15
43 T.J. Brennan (D) L 6'1"/216lbs 4/3/89 USA 4 FA '16
52 Greg Carey (LW/C) L 6'0"/195lbs 4/5/90 CAN 0 FA '16
65 Radel Fazleev (LW/C) L 6'1"/176lbs 1/7/96 RUS 0-R Phi '14 (6/168)
59 Mark Friedman (D) R 5'11"/185lbs 12/25/95 CAN 0-R Phi '14 (3/86)
56 Tyrell Goulbourne (LW) L 5'11"/195lbs 1/26/94 CAN 0-R Phi '13 (3/72)
34 Corban Knight (C) R 6'2"/195lbs 9/10/90 CAN 3 T-Cgy '15
54 Oskar Lindblom (LW) L 6'1"/191lbs 8/15/96 SWE 0-R Phi '14 (5/138)
70 Danick Martel (LW) L 5'8"/162lbs 12/12/94 CAN 0-R S-Phi '15
36 Colin McDonald (RW) R 6'2"/219lbs 9/30/84 USA 7 FA '15
5 Samuel Morin (D) L 6'6"/202lbs 7/12/95 CAN 1-R Phi '13 (1/11)
61 Philippe Myers (D) R 6'5"/196lbs 1/25/97 CAN 0-R S-Phi '15
45 Will O'Neill (D) L 6'1"/190lbs 4/28/88 USA 0 FA '16
24 Matt Read (RW/LW) R 5'10"/185lbs 6/14/86 CAN 6 S-Phi '11
- Dustin Tokarski (G) L 6'0"/205lbs 9/16/89 CAN 6 T-Ana '17
44 Phil Varone (C) L 5'10"/193lbs 12/4/90 CAN 4 FA '17
74 Mike Vecchione (C/RW) R 5'10"/194lbs 2/25/93 USA 1-R S-Phi '17
46 Mikhail Vorobyev (C) L 6'2"/194lbs 1/5/97 RUS 0-R Phi '15 (4/104)
60 Reece Willcox (D) R 6'3"/184lbs 3/20/94 CAN 0-R Phi '12 (5/141)
IN THE SYSTEM
No Name C HT/WT Birthdate COUNTRY Exp. Acquired
- Wade Allison (RW) R 6'2"/205lbs 10/14/97 CAN 0-R Phi '16 (2/52)
- Terrance Amorosa (D) L 6'1"/185lbs 11/13/94 CAN 0-R Phi '13 (5/132)
- David Bernhardt (D) L 6'3"/203lbs 12/1/97 SWE 0-R Phi '16 (7/199)
82 Connor Bunnaman (C) L 6'1"/207lbs 4/16/98 CAN 0-R Phi '16 (4/109)
- Noah Cates (LW) L 6'1"/165lbs 2/5/99 USA 0-R Phi '17 (5/137)
- David Drake (D) L 6'3"/155lbs 1/7/95 USA 0-R Phi '13 (7/192)
- Ivan Fedotov (G) L 6'6"/191lbs 11/28/96 RUS 0-R Phi '15 (7/188)
- Morgan Frost (C) L 5'11"/170lbs 5/14/99 CAN 0-R Phi '17 (1/27)
79 Carter Hart (G) L 6'1"/180lbs 8/13/98 CAN 0-R Phi '16 (2/48)
- Linus Hogberg (D) L 6'1"/176lbs 9/4/98 SWE 0-R Phi '16 (5/139)
- Wyatt Kalynuk (D) L 6'1"/165lbs 4/14/97 CAN 0-R Phi '17 (7/196)
- David Kase (RW/LW) L 5'11"/169lbs 1/28/97 CZE 0-R Phi '15 (5/128)
75 Pascal Laberge (C) R 6'1"/172lbs 4/9/98 CAN 0-R Phi '16 (2/36)
- Tanner Laczynski (C) R 6'1"/190lbs 6/1/97 USA 0-R Phi '16 (6/169)
- Olle Lycksell (RW) L 5'10"/163lbs 8/24/99 SWE 0-R Phi '17 (6/168)
- Roman Lyubimov (RW/C) R 6'2"/207lbs 1/6/92 RUS 1 S-Phi '16
- Cooper Marody (C) R 6'0"/173lbs 12/20/96 USA 0-R Phi '15 (6/158)
- Isaac Ratcliffe (LW) L 6'6"/200lbs 2/15/99 CAN 0-R Phi '17 (2/35)
63 German Rubtsov (C) L 6'2"/178lbs 6/27/98 RUS 0-R Phi '16 (1/22)
85 Anthony Salinitri (C) L 5'10"/168lbs 3/5/98 CAN 0-R Phi '16 (6/172)
- Felix Sandstrom (G) L 6'2"/191lbs 1/12/97 SWE 0-R Phi '15 (3/70)
- Matthew Strome (LW) L 6'4"/206lbs 1/6/99 CAN 0-R Phi '17 (4/106)
- Maksim Sushko (RW) L 6'0"/181lbs 2/10/99 BLR 0-R Phi '17 (4/107)
- Matej Tomek (G) L 6'3"/180lbs 5/24/97 SVK 0-R Phi '15 (3/90)
81 Carsen Twarynski (LW) L 6'2"/198lbs 11/24/97 CAN 0-R Phi '16 (3/82)
- Kirill Ustimenko (G) L 6'3"/187lbs 1/29/99 BLR 0-R Phi '17 (3/80)
- Valeri Vasilyev (D) L 6'1"/203lbs 5/31/94 RUS 0-R Phi '12 (7/201)
- Brendan Warren (LW) L 6'0"/191lbs 5/7/97 USA 0-R T-Ari '17
R = Rookie